Softing Industrial is the expert for implementing and improving digital exchange processes in industrial applications – on the field level and between production and IT.
In this dawning age of Industry 4.0 and the “Industrial Internet of Things” (IIoT), efficient and reliable digital communication is the prerequisite for the integrated production of the future, which will involve networked systems across different sites and a continual need to optimize equipment and production processes.
Based on our expertise with customer-specific solutions and the development of standard platforms, we have positioned ourselves as a product leader for the integration of devices, controls, machines and networks in higher-level systems.
Softing Industrial is a strategic partner to the industrial automation sector, with more than 35 years of experience in the areas of fieldbuses and Industrial Ethernet. With our comprehensive technological knowledge and deep understanding of technical production requirements, we understand the needs of our industrial customers and speak their language.
Softing Industrial develops and markets a wide range of software and hardware products for a variety of applications in every industry, from technology and data integration, through communication and infrastructure components, to network monitoring and diagnostics.
All of our products comply with global standards and can be seamlessly integrated into technologically heterogeneous systems. We therefore close technological gaps and give our customers the space they need to design their integrated automation systems.
The competencies of Softing Industrial are complemented by Softing Automotive’s expertise in evaluating the functionality of electronic vehicle components and the IT cabling measurement technology expertise of the IT Networks business unit.


Search Result: All Product Ampnet



Part Number:
3MG08009AA
Product Category:
Phones Handsets
Product Desc:
Battery(Li-ION) Wide Band Bluetooth Handset
Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Data Sheet: null




Part Number:
3BA23278AA
Product Category:
OmniPCX Crystal hardware: Infrastructure
Product Desc:
10/100/1000 BT connecting card
Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Data Sheet: null




Part Number:
3BN67185AA
Product Category:
Base station accessories
Product Desc:
8dBi Gain Antenna for IP-DECT AP with External antennas
Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Data Sheet: null




Part Number:
3BN78402AA
Product Category:
Alcatel-Lucent OmniTouch? WLAN handsets
Product Desc:
Alcatel-Lucent OmniTouch? 8128 handset; Radio support 802.11 a/b/g; Color graphical display with display backlight & keypad backlight; Hands-free; Headset connector (2;5mm jack);Vibrator
Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Data Sheet:




Part Number:
3MG27209AA
Product Category:
Phones Handsets
Product Desc:
Wide Band Bluetooth Handset - Bluetooth 4.1 - Compatible with 8078s; 8068s (and 8088; 8088 v2)
Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Data Sheet: null




Part Number:
PD-3501G-AC
Product Category:
Omni Access Wlan
Product Desc:
1-Port IEEE 802.3af PoE Midspan. Port speed 10/100/1000M PoE power 15.4W. No power cord included. Please order PWR-CORD-XX for country specific power cord.
Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Data Sheet: null




Part Number:
RG-S2910-10GT2SFP-UP-H(V3.0)
Product Category:
RG-S2910-H Series(HPoE)
Product Desc:
10 10/100/1000M Base-T ports,2 SFP ports,1-8ports support PoE/PoE+/HPoE
Brand: Ruijie
Data Sheet: null




Part Number:
SFP-10G-T
Product Category:
Transceivers
Product Desc:
10 Gigabit copper transceiver SFP+). 10GBase-T 10 Gigabit ethernet Transceiver SFP MSA) - Supports category 6a/7 cabling copper cabling up to 30m. This tranceiver supports 10Gbs full-duplex mode only.
Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Data Sheet: null




Part Number:
SFP-10G-24DWD80
Product Category:
Transceivers
Product Desc:
10 Gigabit DWDM optical tranceiver SFP+ MSA); 1558.17 nm/Channel 24 100GHz ITU Grid); 80 km; LC Connector.
Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Data Sheet: null




Part Number:
XFP-10G-SR
Product Category:
Transceivers
Product Desc:
10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP MSA). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m on 50/125
Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Data Sheet: null


1...